Wholesale Amber Oil for The Respiratory System Healthy Supplement
|FOB Price:||Get Latest Price|
|Min. Order:||1 kg|
|Production Capacity:||1000000 Kg Per Month|
|Payment Terms:||T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram|
- Model NO.: Amber Oil
- Application Form: Oil
- State: Plant Oil
- Color: Black
- Sample: Free Available
- OEM: Yes
- Property: Herbal Supplement
- Transport Package: Bottle, Bulk
- Origin: Guangdong
- Certification: RoHS, ISO, FDA, HACCP
- Application: Health Care Products
- Product Name: Amber Oil
- MOQ: 1kg
- Payment Ways: T/T, Paypal, W/U
- Private Label: Yes
- Trademark: oem
- Specification: gmp/iso
- HS Code: 3004905990
product name: Wholesale amber oil for the respiratory system healthy supplement
1.100% Pure and Nature essential oil
2. Supercritical CO2 Extract, without solution or additive
3. GMP Kosher,HACCP,ISO Certification.
4. OEM softgel, customized package service available.
5. High quanlity, Competive price
6. Pharmaceutical, drug, Cosmetics, skin care
Health benefits of Amber oil
Amber oil is said to possess many health and medicinal benefits. It can be used in small quantities to get maximum benefits. Few important health benefits of Amber oil are mentioned here.
Benefits for the brain : Few drops of Amber oil put in water while taking a bath will have a soothing effect on the body. Aroma of this oil has a pleasing effect that matches the ambience while practicing yoga and meditation . The aroma is long lasting and non-irritating. Amber oil when properly applied has a sedating effect and is very useful in inducing sleep. The oil eliminates negativity from the mind and brings an influx of happy and pleasant thoughts. This helps in promoting wholesome health of the body.
Benefits for the skin and hair : Amber oil is used for skin rejuvenating massages. It refreshes the skin and rejuvenates the growth of new cells, thereby lending anti-aging benefits for the skin. The best way to use the oil for skin is to put 2 to 3 drops in the water used for facial steaming. It clears pores and lends sheen to the skin. The oil can also be used for scalp massages for rejuvenation of hair follicles .
Psychological Benefits : Studies have shown that Amber oil relaxes brain waves (alpha, beta and theta waves) through its psychoactive effect. It soothes the mind and helps fight problems such as depression, anxiety and stress . Soaking in a bath in which a few drops of amber oil are added can be an excellent relaxant before going to bed. It promotes sleep.
Benefit for Heart : Use of Amber oil is also believed to enhance heart energy. Palpitation of the heart and convulsions are treated with Amber and its derivatives .
Treatment for other Ailments : Affected persons can use Amber oil to cure diseases like asthma, rheumatism and other similar ailments. It is also believed to heal epilepsy, jaundice, bladder and kidney problems. It is a good source of healthy negative ions when the oil is applied on the skin.
Benefits as an aphrodisiac : Amber oil has been documented as being a very good aphrodisiac. The oil promotes blood circulation and stimulates hormones in the body, which lead to higher sexual stimulation .
Benefits as Pain Killer : Because of its analgesic property the oil can be used as a local pain killer. The oil can be applied to the affected area where pain is felt and much relief is felt within a short time. The oil is also a powerful anti-spasmodic agent. It is very effective in treating spasms in respiratory, digestive and nervous systems . Massaging with Amber oil helps improve blood circulation through deep penetration into the skin tissues and eases muscular pain
Benefits for the respiratory system : Amber oil provides relief from congestion in the chest, breathing problems and convulsions. Being a good expectorant, the oil helps relieve accumulated mucus in the respiratory system . It can be sued by people suffering from asthma and bronchitis. The oil can be inhaled in the form of steam or massaged on the chest. It is important to dilute the oil before massage.
Benefits for the immune system : Amber acid obtained from Baltic Amber can be used as a food additive. This form of amber oil boosts the immune system of the body . Because of its febrifuge property, Amber oil is very effective in treating fever.
Benefits against wounds : Amber oil also reduces inflammation internally and externally. It soothes pain at wound site due to its analgesic properties and quickens wound healing.
Other Health Benefits of Amber Oil : Succinic acid, which is another name for amber acid, can be used to cure the effects of too much consumption of alcohol. It is a great against hangovers. The oil is an anti-oxidant and is believed to prevent aging of human cells. Amber acid is used to stimulate thyroid gland and to regulate hormone production in the human body. In cases of injury powdered Amber energizes the body and hastens healing. Inflammation of the affected area in cases of ulcers and boils on the skin can be cured through tissue regeneration by using Amber oil. Kidney related problems like difficulty in urination and retention can be effectively treated with Amber oil.
Clear, brown-red oily liquid
With characteristic odour
Specific gravity (d2020)
Refractive index (nD20)
1.4970 ~ 1.5170
Heavy Metals (as Pb)
*We can offer you various capsules,powder,oil,or other herbal extract
*For further information,pls do not hesitate to contact us,hope can help you more and expect your kindly support!